US GREENCARD      FAQ


Home
Teilnahmebedingungen
Vorteile
Voraussetzungen
Fragen u Antworten FAQ
Greencard Gewinner 2012
Chancen in USA
Zugelassene Laender
Kontaktieren Sie uns
Wie melde ich mich an ?

English Version click here

Fragen u Antworten FAQ

FAQ

  

Inhaltsverzeichnis

  1. Wer kann teilnehmen ?
  2. Welchen Nutzen habe ich von der Green Card ?
  3. Wie kann ich meine Chancen erhoehen ... ?
  4. Was passiert, wenn ich nicht sofort in die USA moechte ?
  5. Welche andere Moeglichkeit gibt es die Green Card zu erhalten ?
  6. Warum GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET

Wer kann teilnehmen ... ?

Teilnehmen kann grundsaetzlich jeder. Sie sollten eine mindestens zweijaehrige Berufsausbildung haben oder ueber einen vergleichbaren "High-School-Abschluss" (wie z.B. Fachhochschulreife bzw.Abitur) verfuegen. Diese Vorraussetzungen muessen Sie erst im Falle eines Gewinnes einer Green Card nachgewiesen werden, jedoch nicht bei Antragsstellung.

Nicht teilnahmeberechtigt ist wer in einem der folgenden Laender geboren ist. Dennoch ist eine Teilnahme auch hier moeglich, wenn ein Elternteil oder Ehepartner nicht in einem der folgenden Laender geboren wurde.

Die Laender sind: VR China, Indien, Philippinen, Vietnam, Haiti,  Suedkorea, Kanada, Mexiko, Jamaika,Pakistan, El Salvador, Kolumbien,  Grossbritannien ohne Nordirland und die Dominikanische Republik.

Personen die in: Polen, Hong Kong, Macau, Nordirland und Taiwan geboren sind sind neuerdings zugelassen.

 

 

Die US Diversity Visa Lottery ist kostenlos auf der US Regierungs Website.


Welchen Nutzen habe ich von der Green Card ... ?

Machen Sie Ihren Traum wahr! Die Green Card ist die unbefristete Arbeits- und Aufenthaltsgenehmigung fuer die Vereinigten Statten von Amerika. USA das Land der unbegrenzten Moeglichkeiten ! Die Wirtschaft boomt, die Lebenshaltungskosten sind niedrig. Immobilienpreise und Steuersaetze sind guenstig. Die Bedingungen fuer eine Existenzgruendung sind optimal. Seit 1991 verlost die US-Regierung jaehrlich 50.000 Green Cards.

Wenn Sie Interesse haben:

- In Zukunft in den USA zu leben

- In den USA zu arbeiten

- Sich ueber laengere Zeit dort aufzuhalten

- An einer der renommierten Unis zu studieren ( Sie sparen dabei ueber 75% der
  Studiengebuehren)

- Sich beruflich weiterzubilden

- Ihren Ruhestand in den USA zu verbringen

- Sich in den USA selbststaendig zu machen

- oder einfach Lust auf ein NEUES LEBEN haben 

Dann sollten Sie sich jetzt fuer eine Green Card bewerben


Wie kann ich meine Chancen erhoehen ... ?

Wenn Sie eine Green Card gewinnen, kommen auch Ihr Ehepartner und Ihre Kinder, sofern diese unter 21 Jahre alt sind in den Genuss alles Vorteile der Green Card.
Wenn Sie sich also getrennt voneinander bewerben und zwei seperate Antraege einreichen verdoppelt sich Ihre Chancen !


Was passiert, wenn ich nicht sofort in die USA moechte ... ?

Generell ist die Greencard ein Leben lang gueltig !

Im Gewinnfall muessen Sie bis spaetestens Ende des Jahres in dem Sie die GreenCard erhalten haben einmal in die USA einreisen, um die Green Card anzutreten, sind aber nicht dazu gezwungen, laengere Zeit dort zu bleiben. Darueber hinaus gelten natuerlich die jeweils aktuellen US-Einwanderungsgesetze.

(Wenn es soweit ist, stehen wir Ihnen natuerlich gern beratend zur Seite und helfen Ihnen auch kostenlos beim weiteren Umgang mit den US-Behoerden, nachdem Sie ueber uns eine Green card gewonnen haben.)


Welche ander Moeglichkeit gibt es die Green Card zu erhalten ... ?

In der Regel ist es fast unmoeglich, eine Green Card zu erhalten, es sei denn, Sie investieren mindestens 1 Million $ in den USA oder Sie haben Verwandte 1. Grades in den USA, und selbst dann dauert der Prozess mehrere Jahre

Ausserhalb des DV-Programmes ist es so gut wie unmoeglich die Green Card zu erlangen !

Moechten Sie in den USA investieren und dadurch sicher die Green Card erhalten ? (ueber 1 Mio $)  Durch das Investor Visa (IV) Programm bekommen Sie sicher die Green Card ! Sie werden erstaunt sein, wie einfach, schnell und sicher der Weg zur Green Card durch Investition ist.

Wenn Sie mehr darueber wissen moechten, senden wir Ihnen gerne entsprechendes Informationsmaterial zu.  (Programm zur Zeit nicht moeglich)

Jetzt bewerben:

Die US Diversity Visa Lottery ist kostenlos auf der US Regierungs Website.


Warum GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET ?

Wir uebernehmen fuer Sie alle notwendigen Formalitaeten und stellen dadurch sicher, dass Ihr Antrag von den Amerikanischen Behoerden anerkannt wird.

Letztes Jahr wurden ueber 42 % der Antraege fehlerhaft eingereicht und deswegen ausgeschlossen. Oft  weil Sie den sehr rigorosen formalen Anforderungen nicht entsprachen. Damit Ihnen das nicht passiert helfen wir Ihnen. Wir bearbeiten Ihren Antrag nach den aktuellsten Richtlinien der US-Behoerden und bringen Ihn durch unsere persoenlichen Kuriere in die USA und stellen sicher, das Ihr Antrag anerkannt wird.

Sie werden auch direkt von uns im Gewinnfalle verstaendigt und erhalten von uns die ins Deutsche uebersetzten Formulare. Der weitere Schriftverkehr laeuft dann ueber die entsprechende Amerikanische Botschaft . Wobei wir Sie dann dabei natuerlich unterstuetzen.

Sie bekommen auch von uns Bescheid, wenn es wider Erwarten nicht auf Anhieb geklappt hat auch ueber Folgeprogramme, mit uns sind Sie immer auf den Laufenden.

Chancen? hier klicken

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

in English ausfuehrlich:

Green Card Lottery FAQ

Live, Work and Study in UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

 

Die US Diversity Visa Lottery ist kostenlos auf der US Regierungs Website.


 

 

GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET provides you with the following benefits:

Yes  Winners Receive:

A Green Card Visa and A FREE Airline ticket from your country to the USA to claim your Green Card *.

Yes  Winning Notifications:

Winners will be notified by email, regular mail, phone (and fax optionally).

Yes  Flexible Address:

You can change your address at anytime (including email address, physical address, phone & fax numbers, etc.) also after the submission of the application or after the deadline period - We will update the changes in our data base.

Yes  Photos Scanning or Uploading:

Upload your photos online or send us your photos with post mail and we will scan them according to the US Government requirements.

Yes  Photo update:

You may update your photographs at anytime before the actual submission period.

Yes  Timely submission:

You do not need to worry about the submission period. The state department dedicated website will only be available for a short and specific period only. Using the GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET  services you can send us the data at any time and we will ensure that your application is submitted on time as required.

Yes  No missing details:

GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET service will ensure that your application has all the required information according to the USA State Department rules and regulations and will notify you if more details are required. All based on the data received from you.

Yes  Multiple Year Submission:

You can fill your details once, and we will resubmit your application every year (see payments required).

Yes  English Submission:

We submit your application in the English Alphabet according to the State Department Rules and Regulations.

* All winners who won the Green Card in the D.V. lottery program and paid to GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET for the registration of the specific winning registration year of the D.V. lottery program will receive a FREE AIR LINE TICKET to USA at a worth of up to €1,000 as long as they used and paid for the services of GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET affiliated USA immigration law firm at a worth of €3,000.

 

Die US Diversity Visa Lottery ist kostenlos auf der US Regierungs Website.

 

 

 

Frequently asked questions:

What is the US Green Card Lottery Program?

The United States Government submits each year about 50,000 Green Card visas randomly using a lottery progam law that passed by Congress.

How many steps it takes to fill out the entire entry form?

There are only 3 steps to complete the entire application form.

How long does it take to complete the 3 steps above?

It takes up to ten minutes.

Are there minimum requirements to participate?

Yes. The participant/applicant must be a native of a country that appears on the list of qualifying countries and must meet the minimum requirements concerning education OR employment status. For the list of countries see below.

What are the requirements for education or work experience? For the list of countries see below.

The law and regulations require that every applicant must have at least a high school education or its equivalent or, within the past five years, have two years of work experience in an occupation requiring at least two years training or experience. A "high school education or equivalent" is defined as successful completion of a twelve-year course of elementary and secondary education in the United States or successful completion in another country of a formal course of elementary and secondary education comparable to a high school education in the United States. Documentary proof of education or work experience should not be submitted with the lottery entry, but must be presented to the consular officer at the time of the visa interview. To determine eligibility based on work experience, definitions from the Department of Labor's O*Net OnLine database will be used.

If I do not meet the minimum requirements can I participate in the lottery program?

No. If you do not meet the minimum requirements, you cannot enter the lottery program.

How many applications can I send?

Any applicant may submit only one application form. However, if you are married you can double your chances by submitting one additional application form under your spouse name (your husband/wife).

What happens if I live in a different country than the one I was born in?

No problem. The automatic application process will ascertain that in such cases your application will be submitted correctly and not be disqualified.

What can I do if I was born in a country that does not appear on the list of qualifying countries?

You can participate by charging nativity of the country of birth of your spouse (husband/wife) or your parents' country of birth. This is possible if your spouse or one of your parents was born in a country that appears on the list of qualifying countries.

More details on the above question:

"Native" ordinarily means someone born in a particular country, regardless of the individual's current country of residence or nationality. But for immigration purposes "native" can also mean someone who is entitled to be "charged" to a country other than the one in which he/she was born under the provisions of Section 202(b) of the Immigration and Nationality Act. For example, if a principal applicant was born in a country that is not eligible for this year's DV program, he/she may claim "chargeability" to the country where his/her derivative spouse was born, but he/she will not be issued a DV-1 unless the spouse is also eligible for and issued a DV-2, and both must enter the U.S. together on the DVs. In a similar manner, a minor dependent child can be "charged" to a parent's country of birth. Finally, any applicant born in a country ineligible for this year's DV program can be "charged" to the country of birth of either parent as long as neither parent was a resident of the ineligible country at the time of the applicant's birth. In general, people are not considered residents of a country in which they were not born or legally naturalized if they are only visiting the country temporarily or stationed in the country for business or professional reasons on behalf of a company or government. An applicant who claims alternate chargeability must include information to that effect on the application for registration.

May persons who are in the US apply for the program?

Yes, an applicant may be in the U.S. or in another country, and the entry may be submitted from the U.S. or from abroad.

Can I pay more to increase the chances of winning?

No. All the participants in the lottery have an equal opportunity. The winners are chosen randomly by a computer program.

How can I know if I won?

All winners will be informed by mail. The notice will be sent to the same address filled out on the application. Participants who do not win will not be notified.

Are there additional fees?

There are no extra charges for participating in the American Green Card Lottery Program, aside from the fee for using the on-line registration.

How can I be sure that my application was filled correctly with all information needed?

GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET willl recheck you information and will fill the actual registration form to the US authorities. In case of a missing or a wrong information GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET will notify you and recheck the form before final submission.

What family members must I included on my form?

On your entry form you must list your spouse, that is husband or wife, and all unmarried children under 21 years of age, with the exception of a child who is already a U.S. citizen or a Legal Permanent Resident. You must list your spouse even if you are currently separated from him/her. However, if you are legally divorced, you do not need to list your former spouse. For customary marriages, the important date is the date of the original marriage ceremony, not the date on which the marriage is registered. You must list ALL your children who are unmarried and under 21 years of age, whether they are your natural children, your spouse's children by a previous marriage, or children you have formally adopted in accordance with the laws of your country, unless a child is already a U.S. citizen or Legal Permanent Resident. List all children under 21 years of age even if they no longer reside with you or you do not intend for them to immigrate under the DV program. The fact that you have listed family members on your entry does not mean that they later must travel with you. They may choose to remain behind. However, if you include an eligible dependent on your visa application forms that you failed to include on your original entry, your case will be disqualified. (This only applies to persons who were dependents at the time the original application was submitted, not those acquired at a later date.) Your spouse may still submit a separate entry, even though he or she is listed on your entry, as long as both entries include details on all dependents in your family.

May a husband and a wife each submit a separate formfile an application separately?

Yes, a husband and a wife may each submit one entry if each meets the eligibility requirements. If either were selected, the other would be entitled to derivative status. In this way you double your chances.

If I have won, do I have to emigrate with my family to US?

No. The fact that you have listed family members on your entry does not mean that they later must travel with you. They may choose to remain behind..

Is there a minimum age to participate?

There is no minimum age to apply for the program, but the requirement of a high school education OR work experience for each principal applicant at the time of application will effectively disqualify most persons who are under age 18.

What happens to my spouse and the children if I win?

If you win these family members can join you in filling a request for a visa based on your winning.

May persons who are already registered for an immigrant visa in another category apply for the Green Card Program?

Yes, such persons may apply for the program.





Click here for the list of NON and Eligible countries.

Die US Diversity Visa Lottery ist kostenlos auf der US Regierungs Website.

 

 

 

 Der Service

Die Webseite des Amerikanischen Außenministerium

Die GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET Organisation Webseite

Antragsstellung jetzt möglich

i_no.gif

Yes

Gleiche Gewinnchancen für alle Teilnehmer

Yes

Yes

Kostenlos

Yes

i_no.gif

Antragsstellung 365 Tage im Jahr möglich

i_no.gif

Yes

Kostenlose Flugtickets in die USA für die Gewinner*

i_no.gif

Yes

Es ist möglich die Fotos mit der Post zu senden

i_no.gif

Yes

Online Unterstützung vom Fachpersonal

i_no.gif

Yes

Die Aktualisierung Ihrer Kontaktinformationen ist jederzeit möglich

i_no.gif

Yes

Antragsabgabe für mehrere Jahre möglich

i_no.gif

Yes

 

USA Department Of State

From the U.S. Department of State Bureau of Consular Affairs Visa Services: 
The congressionally mandated Diversity Immigrant Visa Program is administered on an annual basis by the US Department of State and conducted under the terms of Section 203(c) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA). Section 131 of the Immigration Act of 1990 (Pub. L. 101-649) amended INA 203 to provide for a new class of immigrants known as "diversity immigrants" (DV immigrants). Alien petitioners for the Diversity Visa Program will no longer be permitted to submit a petition by mail. Instead, the Department will require that all petitions be submitted to it in an electronic format, using an Internet website dedicated specifically to the submission and receipt of Diversity Visa.

 

 

Die US Diversity Visa Lottery ist kostenlos auf der US Regierungs Website.

 

 



Private Entity


GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET  Organisation nimmt ab sofort Bewerbungen online an. GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET  Organisation, als eine nichtstaatliche Stelle, die einen Dienst mit Zusatznutzen für die Registrierung zum DV Green Card Programm, wird Ihre Anmeldung direkt weiterleiten, an die  US State Department Website.

Der DV-Lotterie ist offen für die Registrierung mit keinerlei Kosten nur während der Berichtsperiode, in der offiziellen Website, die Sie finden können hier

Einige unserer Vorteile:
Wir reichen Sie Ihre Bewerbung auf Zeit und für mehrere Jahre,
Wir helfen Ihnen, Ihre Anwendung korrekt beenden und laden Sie Ihre Fotos,
Wir geben Ihnen die offizielle Bestätigung der Übermittlung.


Klicken Sie hier , um die Vorteile einer Registrierung bei GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET lesen.

Link to Official Website:

http://www.travel.state.gov/

 

 

Example of
Green Card Visa:

Example of
Winning Document:

 

 

 

Der amtierende Präsident Barack Obama



 

 

 

 

 

Home | Privacy | Home German

GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET Washington DC , USA , is a non-government organization that provides payable consultancy service for people who wantto get professional help to participate in and not to be disqualified from the Official U.S. Green Card Lottery program. the official site accepts applications for free but without help, consultancy or support.

Copyright 2010 - 2016 GREENCARD-LOTTERY.NET All rights reserved.